1975  D.G.Newcomb
1976  J. Scott
1977  J.P.Nunn
1978  D.M.H.Craven
1979  D.G.Newcomb
1980  G.W.Stanford
1981  W.A.Cox
1982  W.A.Cox
1983  P.Marshall
1984  R.Marshall
1985  P.Marshall
1986  G.A.Cowling
1987  P. Thorp
1988  D.C.Wilson
1989  J.M. Roe
1990  M.J.Piggott
1991  G.R. Moon
1992  S. Sidders
1993  R. Dew
1994  G.A.Cowling
1995  K Shilton
1996  J.L. Dann
1997  M.J.Piggott
1998  G.Stringer
1999  J. Chown
2000  P. Collett
2001  P. Collett
2002  G. Stringer
2003  S. Sidders
2004  P. Pegram
2005  D. Painter
2006  A. Towell
2007  M. Swain
2008   J. Keyne
2009   J. Chown
2010   G. Maidment
2011   M. Cole
2012   D. Harney
2013   G. Maidment
2014   R. Fielding
2015   I.  Stephenson
2016   B. Dudley
2017   E. Lewis
2018   R. Bowles
2019   Peter Ellingham
The Noble Cup
L.A.G.S. Championship
Trophy Boards
The Blaber Bowl
Most Consistent Golfer
The Ralph Ison Cup
Eclectic Competition
2001  A. Taylor
2002  A. Taylor
2003  A. Taylor
2004  V. Cooper
2005  V. Cooper
2006  V. Cooper
2007  V. Cooper
2008  M. Swain
2009  M. Swain
2010  V. Cooper
2011  P. Lord
2012  G. Dale
2013  J. Wilson
2014  P. Warrington
2015  V. Cooper
2016  V. Cooper
    &   P. Ellingham
2017  V. Cooper
2018  P. Ellingham
2019  G. Cooper
1997      J. Nobes
             M. Roe          
1998      J. Eyre
              K. North
              A. Taylor  
1999      K. North
2000      H. Keith
2001      G. Kemble
2002      G. Stringer
2003       I. Lundie
2004      R. Franklin, P.Burgoyne 2005      G. Kemble
2006      G. Kemble
2007       J. Dann
2008      M. Swain
2009       J. Nobes
2010      G. Maidment
2011      G. Hopkinson
2012      G. Cooper
2013      R.  Pickles
2014      P.  Lord
2015      D. Brittain
2016      A. Robb
2017      A. Robb
2018      D. Hillis
2019      G. Williams
The Stan Clough Mixed
Greensome Competition
2003  Bill Streeter & Christine Taylor
2004  Michael Roe & Joy Hancock
2005  Vic Cooper & Thelma Clough
2006  Jack Hall & Susan Anderson
2007  Stan Sidders & Maureen Newport
2008   Brian Clark & Christine Cooper
2009   Len Hancock & Margaret Stevens
2010  Michael  Cole & Mary Newcomb
2011  John Robinson & Jenny Snowden
2012  Tony Finch & Dee Johnston
2013   Len Gore & Maria Brown
2014   Geoff Maidment & B.J. Schollick
2015   Alan Robb & Pauline Dale
2016   Roger Preedy & Hilary Hall
2017   Geoff Maidment & Paula Oates
2018   Peter Ellingham & Carol Woodland
2019   Peter Ellingham & Carol Woodland
Play Your Age
1999  F. Strong
2000  D. Macdonald
          H. Short
2001  R. Jacobs
          J. Nobes
2002  N. Schollick
2003  S. Sidders
2004  R. Franklin
2005  S. Sidders
2006  G. Kemble
2007  S. Sidders
2008  R. Franklin
          D. Macdonald
2009  G. Kemble
2010  G. Kemble
2011  G. Kemble
2012  L.  Hancock
2013  R. Thomson
2014  R. Thomson
2015  R. Thomson
2016  R. Thomson
2017  R. Thomson
2018  M. Barker
2019  R. Thomson